Who We Are
Our Board of Trustees
Ray Hair
Co-Chair
Duncan Crabtree-Ireland
Co-Chair
Tino Gagliardi
Bruce Bouton
Jon Joyce
Main Contact
Stefanie Taub
Chief Executive Officer
PH   (818) 255-7980
Jennifer LeBlanc
Chief Financial Officer
PH   (818) 255-7980
Colin Gilbert
Associate Director, Participant Services
PH   (818) 255-7980 ext. 4805
FAX (818) 255-7985
Eric Cowden
Associate Director, Operations
PH   (818) 255-7980 ext. 4858
FAX (818) 255-7981
Toni Scalera
Manager, Beneficiary Claims
PH   (818) 255-7980 ext. 4002
FAX (818) 255-7985
Our Staff
Alexander Johnson
IT Systems Analyst
Information Technology
Amy Ramos
Participant Services Associate
Participant Services
Andrea D'Sylva
Senior Programmer Analyst
Applications Development
Andy Creighton
Research Associate,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Ariana Murray
Research Associate,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Art Wong
Senior Programmer Analyst
Applications Development
Brian Stewart
PR & Marketing Manager
Marketing
Chris Lawrence
Research Associate,
Audiovisual Division
Operations
Christopher James
Research Associate,
SRDF
Operations
Christopher Rusek
Network Administrator
Information Technology
Cindy Jara
Legal Administration Associate
Human Resources/Legal Affairs
Coi Nguyen
Website Administrator &
Graphics Specialist
Information Technology
Colin Gilbert
Associate Director,
Participant Services
Participant Services
Crystal White
Research Assistant
Operations
David Contreras
Digital Archivist/
Social Media Coordinator
Marketing
Dean Chung
Accounting Supervisor
Finance and Accounting
Debbie Brayboy
Supervisor,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Deena Navarro
Accounting Associate
Finance and Accounting
Diane Garcia
Administrative Assistant
Administration
Dylan Thomas
Supervisor,
Audiovisual Division
Operations
Eric Cowden
Associate Director,
Operations
Operations
Eric Saxon
Compliance Specialist
Operations
Erikson Magsino
Senior Database Administrator
Applications Development
Esdras Garcia
Participant Services Associate
Participant Services
Ever Castellanos
Compliance Specialist
Operations
Gayle Oliver
Legal Administration Assistant
Human Resources/Legal Affairs
Hank Van Sickle
Repertoire Manager
Operations
Jay Rosen
Research Associate,
Symphonic Division
Operations
Jennie Hansen
Supervisor,
Symphonic Division
Operations
Jennifer LeBlanc
Chief Financial Officer
Operations
Jonathan Graham
Legal Administration Associate
Human Resources/Legal Affairs
Jonathan Schwarz
Research Associate,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Julie Sandell
Associate Director
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Karen Tucker
Director,
Human Resources & Legal Affairs
Human Resources/Legal Affairs
Karina Huerta
Supervisor,
Participant Services
Participant Services
Kaunda Aduwo
Senior Accountant
Finance and Accounting
Keith Palmer
Research Associate,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Kim Pawlowski
Senior Accountant
Finance and Accounting
Kristine Tai
Staff Accountant
Finance and Accounting
Lauren Rendon
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources/Legal Affairs
Lavonne Murlowski
Supervisor,
SRDF
Operations
Lisa Finnie
Supervisor, International Research,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Lorena Lewbel
Director,
Applications Development
Applications Development
Lynn Norton
Participant Services Associate
Participant Services
Marcos Lopez
Research Associate,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Marie Lévesque
Participant Services Assistant
Participant Services
Marie Matson
Research Associate,
Symphonic Division
Operations
Marissa Vittali
Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis
Finance and Accounting
Mark Bosselman
Research Associate,
Audiovisual Division
Operations
Michael Schnoebelen
Research Associate,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Mildred Ortiz
Accounting Associate
Finance and Accounting
Nancy Carney
Controller
Finance and Accounting
Neil Barber
Senior Programmer Analyst
Applications Development
Neil Samples
Research Associate,
Symphonic Division
Operations
Norma Robles
Compliance Specialist
Operations
Pierre Lévesque
Compliance Specialist
Operations
Rania Mitchell
Participant Services Associate
Participant Services
Robert Rusek
Director,
Information Technology
Information Technology
Sebastian Bailey
Research Associate,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Shaun Christie
Research Associate,
Sound Recording Division
Operations
Stefanie Taub
Chief Executive Officer
Operations
Terry O'Neal
Manager,
SRDF
Operations
Tom Freas
Manager,
Facilities & Safety
Facilities
Toni Scalera
Manager,
Beneficiary Claims
Human Resources/Legal Affairs
Tony Salum
IT Systems Analyst
Information Technology

Follow us

Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram

The AFM & SAG-AFTRA Intellectual Property Rights Distribution Fund, a 501(c)(6) organization, was established by
The American Federation of Musicians and Screen Actors Guild - American Federation of Television and Radio Artists.

Copyright ©2013 AFM & SAG-AFTRA Fund. All rights reserved.